Privacy policy

Processing of Personal Data

Who are we?

Atlanta Investment Holdings 3 Limited is a holding company and together with its subsidiaries forms the Atlanta Group (“Atlanta”). The Data Controller for information you provide in respect of insurance services or your employment, will be the group company you contract with. Please visit the Contact Us page where you will find links to the companies’ individual websites that you should visit to find their Fair Processing Notices which inform you of;

  • How your information is used and the purpose of processing
  • The sources of personal information we process
  • Who personal information may be shared
  • How long personal information is kept
the rights you have regarding your personal information under current data protection law (more details on your rights can be found at the Information Commissioner’s Office website.)


Use of this website (www.atlantagroup.co.uk)

IP Addresses and Cookies

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration. We may also use ‘cookies’ to monitor how people use our website.

Session Cookies

Session cookies are used to remember details during a single visit to our website; they expire as soon as you leave our website. We deem these session cookies as necessary to the working of the website. If these are disabled then various functions of the website may not work to your satisfaction.

Persistent Cookies

Persistent cookies are used for website analytics and reporting. We use this information to ensure the website works properly for customers and to understand how the site is being used in order to improve your experience. User data is anonymous.

Cookie Consent Policy

Currently we operate an ‘implied consent’ policy which means that we assume you are happy with this usage. If you are not happy, then you should either not use this site, or you should delete Atlanta cookies having visited this site, or you should browse the site using your browser’s anonymous usage setting (called “Incognito” in Chrome, “InPrivate” for Internet Explorer, “Private Browsing” in Firefox and Safari etc.)